Terroristic Threats and Related Offenses
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Police have charged the defendant SMITH, 43 of Honey Brook, with Terroristic Threats and related offenses after an incident February 24, 2021 on Washington Avenue. A summons has been issued and the preliminary hearing has been scheduled for April 15, 2021 at 11:30 AM in Parkesburg.
Location
448 Washington Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Disposition
Summons issued
Arraignment Date
Apr 15, 2021
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill