THEFT & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
79
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
The police have filed criminal charges against David Leslie SMITH for Theft and related offenses, following an incident that occurred on September 28, 2025, in the 300 block of Main Street. A preliminary hearing regarding these criminal charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
300 block Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2025
Incident Type
Theft