UNSWORN FALSIFICATION TO AUTHORITIES & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
41
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The police have filed criminal charges against Ronald Rumal SUBER Jr. (a.k.a. Ronald Eli Bey) for Unsworn Falsification to Authorities and related offenses, following a lawful traffic stop that occurred on October 11, 2025, in the 500 block of Maple Street. During this investigation it was learned that SUBER Jr. had utilized these same criminal tactics with the Parkesburg Police during a traffic stop that occurred on April 22, 2025, and other police agencies in the region, in an effort to conceal his true identity. A preliminary hearing regarding this criminal matter will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
500 block Maple Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal