FELONY DRUG SALES & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
48
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The police have arrested Kevin Lewis TATE for felony Drug Sales and related offenses, following the execution of a search warrant that occurred on September 18, 2025, in the 400 block of Main Street. The police recovered quantities of COCAINE, METHAMPHETAMINE, CRACK COCAINE, OXYCODONE, and MARIJUANA along with a digital scale, packaging materials and US currency from TATE's residence. This investigation was conducted in conjunction with the Chester County Detectives Drug & Organized Crime Unit - HIDTA. TATE's bail was set at $250,000.00 and he was remanded to the Chester County Prison pending a preliminary hearing to be held at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
400 BLOCK WEST MAIN STREET
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Sep 18, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation