Drug Possession and related Offenses
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged Stephanie THORNTON, 32 of Lebanon, PA after she and a co-defendant delivered fentanyl and cocaine to undercover officers. THORNTON was remanded to the Chester County Prison.
Location
150 West First Avenue
Parking Lot
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Disposition
Remanded to the Chester County Prison to await bail, or Preliminary Hearing
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill