Drugs and Related Offenses
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police were called to assist a pedestrian face down in the grass in the 200 blk. of N. Church Street. Police arrived to find the defendant somewhat unresponsive and in possession of suspected marijuana. Passerby(s) report the actor was seen slumped against signage with his pants down. Ambulance crews arrived on scene and administered narcan, which brought the subject back to consciousness. The actor refused medical treatment after stating that he had snorted fentanyl earlier. Police arrested the actor for possession. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for July 7th @ 10:00.
Location
200 North Church Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
May 28, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation