Police stopped the driver for traffic offenses and discovered the driver was unlicensed and in possession of drugs. The driver was released from the scene pending summons.
Location
100 West Main Street Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created Feb 28th, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Parkesburg Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Parkesburg Borough Police Department.