Assault and related offenses
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
134 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged the defendant with assault and related offenses after the police were called to a domestic disturbance involving injury. The defendant was arraigned before MDJ Nancy Gill and remanded to the Chester County Prison after not posting bail. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for April 28, 2022 at District Court, Parkesburg.
Location
414 West First Avenue
A
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other