Domestic assault & related offenses
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The police have arrested Laurice Jean Wagner for domestic assault and related offenses, stemming from an incident that occurred on April 29, 2024, in the 600 block of West Second Avenue. A preliminary hearing regarding this case is pending at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
600 block W. Second Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
May 6, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other