DRUG POSSESSION & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
20
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The police have filed criminal charges against Makayla M. WEATHERS for Drug Possession and related offenses, following a lawful traffic stop that occurred on September 3, 2025, in the 300 block of Main Street, Atglen Borough. A preliminary hearing regarding these charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
300 block Main Street
Atglen, PA 19310
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation