1 count DUI and Possession of a controlled substance
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Police have charged the defendant with DUI and related offenses after police contact on Sep 5th, just after 1 AM. The defendant was stopped in the area of W.1st Ave. and Culvert Sts.after police witnessed several traffic violations. After failing the field sobriety tests, the defendant refused breath testing and was later released after processing. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for 9 AM, on September 17, 2020, at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
West First Avenue
Culvert Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Disposition
The defendant failed field tests and refused breath test and refused to sign waiver and DL-26A
Arraignment Date
Sep 17, 2020
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill