Rape
Sexual Assault
False Imprisonment and related charges.
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Parkesburg Police have charged Kahlil White-Towles, 21, from Christiana, PA, with Rape, Sexual Assault, False Imprisonment and related charges stemming from an incident that occurred on West 2nd Avenue, in December of 2015. Kahlil White-Towles was arraigned in front of the Honorable Nancy Gill and remanded to the Chester County Prison after failing to post $125,000 cash bail. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled regarding this matter for January 19, 2017, at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
W Second Ave and S Culvert Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2017
Reference ID
08-15-14603
Arraignment Date
Jan 12, 2017
Judge
Nancy Gill
Bail
125000