DRUG POSSESSION & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The police have filed criminal charges against Aalyia Kyara YOUNG for Drug Possession and related offenses, following a lawful traffic stop that occurred on September 13, 2025, in the 100 block of North Limestone Road. A preliminary hearing regarding these charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
100 block North Limestone Road
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation