Endangering the Welfare of Children
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged the defendant with endangering the welfare of children after (2) toddlers under her direct supervision/responsibility were found unsupervised and wondering along an area along SR 372, in their pajamas. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for December 1, 2022, at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
428 West First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Oct 23, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal