Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • FAQ
  • Service Statement
Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Warrants
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Megan's Law
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
Resources
  • Cyberbullying / Bullying Resources
  • Drug / Substance Information and Addiction Resources
  • General Safety Tips
  • HOME SECURITY
  • Internet Safety - Adults
  • Internet Safety - Kids and Teens
  • Parent's Tool Kit
  • SCAM INFORMATION
  • Suicide Prevention Resources
Services
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Parkesburg Borough Police Department application
Our BoroughContact UsParking Ordinance
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Parkesburg Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Ryan C. Murtagh - Chief of Police
parkesburgpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Chester County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Parkesburg Borough Police Department Homepage
Parkesburg Borough Police Department Logo

Parkesburg Borough Police Department

parkesburgpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • FAQ
    • Service Statement
  • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Warrants
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Megan's Law
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
  • Resources
    • General Safety Tips
    • HOME SECURITY
    • Internet Safety - Adults
    • Parent's Tool Kit
    • SCAM INFORMATION
  • Services
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us
  • Parking Ordinance

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Parkesburg Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Parkesburg Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Burglary

Details Map

Police are investigating a reported burglary of the Parkesburg Post Office, occurring after closing on Monday, May 10th. Police expect to make an arrest in this case in the coming days. Evidence collected at the scene by detectives was used to help identify those responsible. 

Location

US Post Office
167 Brandt Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365

Date

May 11, 2021

Incident Type

Burglary

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Central

Created May 12th, 2021
Submit a Tip
Parkesburg Borough PD
315 W. First Ave. BLDG 2
Parkesburg, PA 19365
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Parkesburg Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Parkesburg Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Parkesburg Borough Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play