(1 COUNT) 18-3921 (A) - THEFT OF MOVABLE PROPERTY (M2)
(1 COUNT) 18-3925 (A) - RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M2)
Age
53
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 5, 2025, at 3:45 AM, West Chester Police responded to a reported theft incident at 200 South High Street in West Chester Borough. Following an investigation, Eric Brown, a 53-year-old West Chester resident, was charged with stealing movable property and receiving stolen goods. A preliminary hearing is scheduled to take place at District Court 15-1-01.
Location
200 South High Street
West Chester, PA 19380
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WC-25-08816