18-6106-A2 FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED WITHOUT A LICENSE
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On June 14, 2025 Officers of the West Chester Borough Police Department were alerted by members of the public that an individual was concealing a firearm and walking along the area of North High Street, West Chester, where a large rally was also gathering. Officers identified the suspect and quickly conducted a pedestrian stop. The individual was questioned and then taken into custody after a firearm was found during a search. The suspect does not have a permit for concealed carry.
The West Chester Borough Police Department received assistance from the Chester County Sheriff’s Office, and the Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI) to ensure the safety of the community. No one was injured during this incident, and the investigation remains active.
Kevin Krebs, WM, 31YOA, 100 block of Conestoga Road in Malvern, PA.
Location
High Street / Gay Street
West Chester, PA 19380
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2025
Reference ID
krebs