DOG LAW VIOLATIONS
Age
27
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Between 8/28/2025 and 8/31/2025, The West Chester Police Department received several complaints of an individual selling young puppies at different on-street locations in West Chester Borough. Officers responded to each incident and gathered information, including descriptions of the puppies, the identity of the subject offering the puppies for sale, and the witnesses involved. Officers conducted a thorough investigation which included analyzing evidence, including surveillance videos. Investigating officers also consulted with the SPCA Law Enforcement Officer.
As a result of the investigation, Noah E. Norman, a 27 year-old black male from Downingtown, PA was charged with several counts related to the unlawful selling of dogs and improper caring for dogs.
Location
West Chester, PA 19380
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2025