Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Divisions
    • Communications
    • Criminal
    • Patrol
  • Employment
  • Annual Reports
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • RTK Request
Resources
  • For Families
    • Parents Tool Kit
    • Home Security
    • Scam Information
    • Internet Safety Adults
    • Internet Safety Kids/Teens
    • General Safety Tips
    • Suicide Prevention Resources
    • Cyber-bullying/bullying resources
    • Drug/Substance Abuse & Addiction
    • Addiction and Suicide Prevention
  • Chester County
    • Ready Chesco
    • Chester County Alerts
    • Camp Cadet Chester County
  • Other Resources
    • Pennsylvania State Police
    • PennDOT
    • PennDOT Vehicle & Driver Services
    • Pennsylvania Homeland Security
    • Department of Justice
    • Federal Bureau of Investigation
  • Useful Links
Services
  • Child Car Seats
  • Records Department
FAQOur BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
West Chester PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Joshua Lee
westchesterpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Chester County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
West Chester Police Department Homepage
West Chester Police Department Logo

West Chester Police Department

Chief Joshua Lee
westchesterpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Divisions
      • Communications
      • Criminal
      • Patrol
    • Employment
    • Annual Reports
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
  • Resources
    • For Families
      • Parents Tool Kit
      • Home Security
      • Scam Information
      • Internet Safety Adults
      • Internet Safety Kids/Teens
      • General Safety Tips
    • Chester County
      • Ready Chesco
      • Chester County Alerts
      • Camp Cadet Chester County
    • Other Resources
      • Pennsylvania State Police
      • PennDOT
      • Department of Justice
    • Useful Links
  • Services
    • Child Car Seats
    • Records Department
  • FAQ
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow West Chester Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow West Chester Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Burglary

Details Map

On 10/12/2025 at 8pm, the West Chester Police Department received information of a burglary that occurred sometime in the overnight hours of 10/11-10/12 in the 700 block of S. Walnut St. The resident advised that it appeared subjects slept in the apartment and stole over $100 prior to leaving. Anyone with information is asked to contact Cpl. Hill at 610-696-2700.

Location

741 S. Walnut St
West Chester, PA 19380

Date

Oct 12, 2025

Incident Type

Burglary

Reference ID

W-25-26464

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Oct 12th, 2025
Submit a Tip
West Chester PD
401 East Gay St.
West Chester, PA 19380
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact West Chester PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

West Chester Police Department Badge

To subscribe to West Chester Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play