The West Chester Borough Police Department is requesting the public's assistance in identifying the individuals in this photo in relation to an assault that occurred on August 31st, 2025, around 1 A.M. in the 200 block of Linden Street. Please contact Officer McMillen @ 610-696-2700 with any information.
Location
200 Block of Linden Street
West Chester, PA 19380
Incident Date
Aug 31, 2025 @ 1:10 AM
Incident Type
Assault - Other