Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Divisions
    • Communications
    • Criminal
    • Patrol
  • Employment
  • Annual Reports
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • RTK Request
Resources
  • For Families
    • Parents Tool Kit
    • Home Security
    • Scam Information
    • Internet Safety Adults
    • Internet Safety Kids/Teens
    • General Safety Tips
    • Suicide Prevention Resources
    • Cyber-bullying/bullying resources
    • Drug/Substance Abuse & Addiction
    • Addiction and Suicide Prevention
  • Chester County
    • Ready Chesco
    • Chester County Alerts
    • Camp Cadet Chester County
  • Other Resources
    • Pennsylvania State Police
    • PennDOT
    • PennDOT Vehicle & Driver Services
    • Pennsylvania Homeland Security
    • Department of Justice
    • Federal Bureau of Investigation
  • Useful Links
Services
  • Child Car Seats
  • Records Department
FAQOur BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
West Chester PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Joshua Lee
westchesterpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Chester County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
West Chester Police Department Homepage
West Chester Police Department Logo

West Chester Police Department

Chief Joshua Lee
westchesterpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Divisions
      • Communications
      • Criminal
      • Patrol
    • Employment
    • Annual Reports
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
  • Resources
    • For Families
      • Parents Tool Kit
      • Home Security
      • Scam Information
      • Internet Safety Adults
      • Internet Safety Kids/Teens
      • General Safety Tips
    • Chester County
      • Ready Chesco
      • Chester County Alerts
      • Camp Cadet Chester County
    • Other Resources
      • Pennsylvania State Police
      • PennDOT
      • Department of Justice
    • Useful Links
  • Services
    • Child Car Seats
    • Records Department
  • FAQ
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow West Chester Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow West Chester Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

picture1.png
picture2.png
WC 25 20225
picture3.png

Help to Identify - Criminal Mischief

Details Map

Please help WCPD to identify the subject in this video and photos. Unfortunately, on August 9th at approximately 2:15AM, he unwisely decided to vandalize flower pots at a business in West Chester's Central Business District. If you know who this person is (or if it's you!) please contact Officer Ensor @ 610-696-2700 or jensor@west-chester.com

Location

Matlack St / Gay St
West Chester, PA 19380

Incident Date

Aug 9, 2025 @ 2:17 AM

Incident Type

Vandalism

Created Oct 2, 2025 @ 9:40 AM
picture1.png
picture2.png
WC 25 20225
picture3.png
Submit a Tip
West Chester PD
401 East Gay St.
West Chester, PA 19380
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact West Chester PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.