Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Accredited Law Enforcement Agency
  • Calendar
  • Command Staff
  • Contact Us
  • Crime Prevention
  • Criminal Investigation Division
  • Department History
  • Mission & Values
  • Our Police Station (YouTube Video)
  • Our Township
    • Development in West Whiteland: A Crossroads Community
    • Township Website
  • Patrol Division
  • Public Education Programs
  • Special Operations
Community Engagement
  • Community Matters
  • Contact information - schedule an event
  • Coffee with a Cop
  • Faith & Blue
  • Our Facebook Page
  • Our Instagram Page
  • Our Twitter Page
  • Safe Kids Wordwide (West Whiteland Township, Chester County)
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Aging Services Referral Form
  • Alarm Permits
  • Emergency Notification Forms
  • File Online Police Report
  • Lost or Stolen Registration Plate
  • PennDOT Driver's Accident Report (AA-600)
  • RTK Request
  • Request Police Detail
  • Solicitor's Permit
  • Submit a traffic complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Crime Victim Right of Access – Request Form
Resources
  • Abandoned Vehicle Fact Sheet
  • Aging Services
  • ChildLine (Report Child Abuse)
  • District Court 15-4-03 (Traffic & Criminal Cases)
  • Docket Information (AOPC)
  • Frequently Asked Questions
    • Fingerprinting for Employment (or other non-arrest reason) - Where do I go?
    • Window Tint - Is it Legal?
  • Fingerprinting Services
  • Medication Disposal
  • Megan's Law
  • Ordinances of West Whiteland Township
  • Pamphlets
  • Parking/Ordinance/Alarm Payment
  • Request Police Reports
    • Request a copy of an accident (crash) report
    • Request a copy of a police report (non-accident report)
  • Request a copy of a crash report
  • SPCA (Brandywine Valley)
    • Information on Animal Cruelty & Dangerous Dogs
    • Report Animal Abuse
  • Special Events
    • Special Events Permit
  • TRAFFIC SAFETY
    • Child Safety Seats
    • Crash Data (via Delaware Valley Regional Planning Commission website)
    • Speed Enforcement (Facebook video)
    • Submit a traffic complaint
    • Traffic Safety Unit
    • Traffic Safety Unit Vehicles (YouTube Video)
    • Speed Studies
  • Useful Links
Policies
  • Public Information And Right-To-Know-Law
  • Selection & Hiring
Submit a Tip
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
West Whiteland PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Lee Benson
westwhitelandpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Chester County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
West Whiteland Police Department Homepage
West Whiteland Police Department Logo

West Whiteland Police Department

Chief Lee Benson
westwhitelandpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Command Staff
    • Contact Us
    • Crime Prevention
    • Department History
    • Mission & Values
    • Our Township
      • Township Website
    • Patrol Division
    • Public Education Programs
    • Special Operations
  • Community Engagement
    • Community Matters
    • Coffee with a Cop
    • Faith & Blue
    • Our Facebook Page
    • Our Instagram Page
    • Our Twitter Page
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Permits
    • File Online Police Report
    • RTK Request
    • Request Police Detail
    • Solicitor's Permit
    • Submit a traffic complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Aging Services
    • Docket Information (AOPC)
    • Frequently Asked Questions
      • Window Tint - Is it Legal?
    • Fingerprinting Services
    • Medication Disposal
    • Megan's Law
    • Pamphlets
    • Request Police Reports
    • SPCA (Brandywine Valley)
      • Report Animal Abuse
    • Special Events
      • Special Events Permit
    • TRAFFIC SAFETY
      • Child Safety Seats
      • Submit a traffic complaint
      • Traffic Safety Unit
      • Speed Studies
    • Useful Links
  • Policies
    • Selection & Hiring
  • Submit a Tip

Want to Subscribe?

To follow West Whiteland Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow West Whiteland Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

stillframe2.jpg
stillframe_actor_1.jpg

REQUEST FOR ASSISTANCE WITH IDENTIFICATION

Details Map

The West Whiteland Police Department is investigating a retail theft that occurred at the Kohls in Exton. Anyone with information that could help identify the two attached subjects is asked to contact Officer Beyer at mbeyer@westwhiteland.org or 610-363-0200.

Location

229 W Lincoln Hwy
Exton, PA 19341

Date

Aug 20, 2025

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

P25307547

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Aug 27th, 2025
stillframe2.jpg
stillframe_actor_1.jpg
Submit a Tip
West Whiteland PD
101 Commerce Dr
Exton, PA 19341
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

West Whiteland Police Department Badge

To subscribe to West Whiteland Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play