Whole Foods Credit Card Theft

Tabs

Case

The West Whiteland Township Police Department is investigating an alleged theft of Credit Cards that occurred at the Whole Foods located at 175 N. Pottstown Pike on February 26, 2023 at approximately 1:30 PM involving two suspects.  The credit cards were later attempted to be used at the Target located at 201 Sunrise Blvd. before 2:00 PM.  The same suspects are possibly associated to a similar theft of credit cards from the Giant Store located at 141 East Swedesford Road on February 26, 2023 after 1:00 PM. 

Anyone with information on the suspects is asked to contact Officer O'Brien at 610-363-0200 ext. 1921 or kobrien@westwhiteland.org

Date: 
Sunday, February 26, 2023 - 1:30pm

Incident Type:

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: