(1) Count DUI - Incapable of Driving Safely
(1) Count DUI - BAC .16% or Greater
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
November 19, 2021 at approximately 8:36PM, Officers were dispatched for a report of a domestic with one subject attempting to leave the residence, in the 500 Block of S. Union Street, Kennett Square Borough. Once on scene, Officers made contact with Alejandro Aguilar who was exiting his vehicle. The vehicle matched the description of a vehicle involved in a hit and run accident an hour prior in the same area. Upon contact, Officers observed indicators suggesting intoxication and field sobriety tests showed impairment. He was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI and submitted to a chemical test of his breath, resulting in a BAC of .195%. He was processed and later released to a family member. Charges filed in MDC 15-3-04.
Location
500 Block South Union Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Nov 22, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
KS-21-008369