(1) Count DUI - Incapable of Driving Safely
(1) Count DUI - BAC .16% or Greater
(1) count Criminal Trespass
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
Frank Alcaraz, age 54, of Wilmington, DE, was arrested and charged with DUI, Disorderly Conduct and other related offenses, following an incident in which the reporting party was concerned he would attempt to leave the residence due to an argument which ensued. The incident occurred on February 21, 2023, at approximately 8:28PM, in the 600 Block of W. Mulberry Street, Kennett Square Borough. Officers made contact with Alcaraz at the residence and recognized him to be exhibiting signs of intoxication. Officers gave him a courtesy ride to a nearby hotel to stay the night. At 10:30PM, Officers were then dispatched to a similar incident, involving the same two subjects. Alcaraz fled in his vehicle and a traffic stop was conducted. He consented to a chemical test of his breath, which resulted in a .309% BAC. Frank Alzaraz was transported to Central Booking at Chester County Prison. Charges were filed at District Court 15-3-04.
Location
600 Block West Mulberry Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
KS-23-002094