(1) count Simple Assault
(1) Count Criminal Mischief
(1) count Harassment
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Adrian Almanza, 21, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with Simple Assault, Criminal Mischief and Harassment, following an altercation, during which he allegedly pushed a female subject up against a vehicle during an argument. The incident occurred on October 30, 2021 at approximately 10:13PM, in the 500 Block of Center Street, Kennett Square Borough. Almanza was taken into custody and transported to Central Booking for arraignment. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2021
Reference ID
KS-21-007961