(1) Count DUI - Incapable of Driving Safely
(1) Count DUI - BAC .16% or Greater
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Adan Alonso-Tinoco, age 38, of Avondale, PA was arrested and charged with DUI, following a suspicion condition report of a subject asleep in a vehicle parked in the reporting party's driveway. The incident occurred on June 24, 2022, at approximately 10:57PM, in the 300 Block of Meredith Street, Kennett Square Borough. Upon making contact with the subject, later identified as Alonso-Tinoco, Officers observed indicators suggesting intoxication and field sobriety tests showed impairment. He was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI and submitted to a chemical test of his breath, resulting in a BAC of 252%. He was processed and later released at his residence. Charges were filed in District Court 15-3-04.
Location
300 Block Meredith Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
KS-22-003490