(1) COUNT INDIRECT CRIMINAL CONTEMPT OF COURT
Age
38
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Kennett Square Police Department was notified that Guillermo Arroyo-Barrios was in custody with the Oxford Borough Police Department on September 21, 2025, at approximately 3:49 AM.
On Friday, April 24, 2025, at 9:18 AM, Guillermo Arroyo-Barrios, age 38, of Oxford, PA, violated specific court-ordered Protection from Abuse (PFA) conditions by allegedly having contact with an individual the court order established prohibited contact with. A criminal complaint was completed, and an arrest warrant was issued by District Court 15-3-04.
Location
500 Block of Center Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Sep 21, 2025
Reference ID
KS-25-004485