(1) count of possession of marijuana
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Maria Baeza-Alverez, age 20, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with violations of the Controlled Substance, Drug Device, and Cosmetic Ace (Act 64), after she was found to be in possession of marijuana and related paraphernalia. The incident occurred on July 12, 2019, at approximately 2:40 AM, at the Wawa in Kennett Borough. She was processed and released pending issuance of a summons. Charges of Possession of Marijuana were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-004762