(1) Count DUI - Incapable of Driving Safely
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Jean Broillet, age 39, of Philadelphia, PA, was arrested and charged with DUI, after the vehicle he was driving was stopped for being operated without use of head lamps. The incident occurred on March 15, 2023, at approximately 2:36AM, in the 100 Block of East Cypress Street, Kennett Square Borough. Upon making contact with Broillet, Officers observed indicators suggesting intoxication and field sobriety tests showed impairment. Broillet refused to provide a chemical test of his breath but was processed and released, pending the issuance of a summons. The charges were filed at DC 15-3-04.
Location
100 Block East Cypress Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
KS-23-002922