DUI incapable of safe driving
3802(C) DUI Highest Rate of Alc (BAC .16+)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Cynthia Brown, age 41, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with DUI and related traffic offenses, after the 2014 Volkswagen she was driving was stopped for failing to maintain its lane of travel. The incident occurred September 7, 2019, at approximately 11:30 PM, in the 100 Block of East Cypress Street, Kennett Square Borough. Upon making contact with Brown, police observed indicators suggesting intoxication and field sobriety tests showed impairment. She was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI and submitted to a chemical test of her breath, resulting in a B.A.C. of 0.191%. Cynthia Brown was processed and later released. Charges were filed at District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-006181