(1) Count Statutory Sexual Assault
(6) Counts Corruption of Minors
(6) counts Unlawful Contact With Minor
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Kennett Square Police Department were notified Caal-Sacul, Alberto has been extradited and was being held at Chester County Prison on Monday February 25nd, 2021.
Alberto Caal-Sacul, 26, of Tallahassee, Florida was charged with Statutory Sexual Assault, Corruption of Minors and Unlawful Contact with Minors on February 6, 2021. These charges are the result of an investigation involving Caal-Sacul having inappropriate sexual contact with a minor. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04 and an Arrest Warrant was issued for Alberto Caal-Sacul on February 8, 2021.
Location
700 Block Wayne Avenue
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2021