(1) Count Illegally Operating a Motor Vehicle Not Equipped w/ Ignition Interlock
(1) count Maximum Speed Limits
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
Sean Carver, 34 of West Chester, was charged with illegally operating a motor vehicle not equipped with ignition interlock and related traffic offenses, after the vehicle he was operating was stopped for travelling 41MPH in a clearly marked 25MPH zone. The incident occurred on February 17, 2022, at approximately 8:30AM, in the 400 Block of East Cypress Street, Kennett Square Borough. Contact was made with Carver, who was identified through his PA interlock operator's license, however, no interlock device was observed within the vehicle. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Location
400 Block East Cypress Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
KS-22-000893