(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Miguel Castro-Duran, age 18, of Kennett Square was charged with Simple Assault and Harassment, following an altercation which left the other subject with cuts, bruises and swelling around the eyes, cheeks and mouth. The incident occurred on November 13, 2022, at approximately 1:11AM, in the 700 Block of Lafayette Street, Kennett Square Borough. Castro-Duran was transported to Central Booking for arraignment on the charges which were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Location
700 Block Lafayette Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Nov 13, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-22-006176