(1) DUI - Incapable of Driving Safely
(1) count Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic
(1) count Careless Driving
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Peter Cavallaro, 25, of Landenberg, PA was arrested and charged with DUI and related traffic offenses, after a traffic stop was conducted on the station wagon he was operating for failing to maintain lane of travel and failing to turn on the vehicle's headlights and tail lights. The incident occurred on November 13, 2021 at approximately 1:46AM, in the 500 Block of East Cypress Street, Kennett Square Borough. Upon making contact with Cavallaro, Officers observed indicators suggesting intoxication and field sobriety tests showed impairment. Peter Cavallaro was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI. Charges filed at District Court 15-3-04.
Location
500 Block East Cypress Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Nov 13, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
KS-21-008234