(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Keenan Collazo, 30, of Avondale, PA, was arrested and charged with Simple Assault and Harassment, following an altercation, during which he allegedly pinned the victim down on the couch, leaving bruising on the victim's wrists. The incident occurred on February 21, 2021, at approximately 12:40AM, in the 300 Block of East Linden Street, Kennett Square Borough. Collazo was taken into custody and transported to Central Booking for an arraignment on the charges. The case is pending a preliminary hearing.
Location
300 Block East Linden Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-202-00950