(1) count Terroristic Threats
(1) count Simple Assault
(2) Counts Harassment
(1) Count Criminal Mischief
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Keenan Collazo, age 31, of Avondale, PA, was charged with Terroristic Threats, Harassment and other related charges, following an incident where he allegedly sent threatening text messages and also damaged the victim's vehicle. The incident occurred on April 29, 2022 at approximately 11:04PM, in the 300 Block of East Linden Street, Kennett Square Borough. On April 30, 2022, Officers received an arrest warrant for Keenan Collazo, who was later taken into custody at his residence in Avondale, PA with the assistance of Southern Chester County Regional Police Department. Charges were filed at District Court 15-3-04. Case is pending preliminary hearing.
Location
300 Block East Linden Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-22-002345