(1) count Aggravated Assault
(1) Count Possession of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count Harassment
(1) Terroristic Threats
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Alejandro Cortez-Villagomez, 24, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with Aggravated Assault, Possession of Marijuana and other related offenses, following an altercation, during which he allegedly struck another male subject who had fled the scene. The incident occurred on September 12, 2021, at approximately 8:51PM, in the 600 Block of Crossing Court, Kennett Square Borough. While Officers conducted a pat down for safety purposes, marijuana and other drug paraphernalia was found on his person. Cortez-Villagomez was transported to Central Booking at Chester County Prison. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-21-006854