(18) 5121 (a) Escape
(18) 3929 (a)(1) Retail Theft
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Felipe Cruz-Flores was extradited for the following warrant after serving several years in an out of state prison for unrelated charges.
Felipe Cruz-Flores is currently wanted for failing to appear in court for charges related to retail theft and fleeing from police during an investigation at a business in the 400 block of East South Street on 06/18/2012.
Location
473 East South Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
KS-12-003880