(1 Count) Indirect Criminal Contempt of Court
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Jonathan Cuevas-Matos, 29, of Kennett Square, was arrested and charged with Indirect Criminal Contempt for Court after he violated the terms of a Protection From Abuse order. The incident occurred on April 17, 2021, at approximately 9:47AM, in the 500 Block of D Street, Kennett Square Borough. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Apr 17, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
KS-21-003172