(1) count Strangulation
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Terrance Davis, 41, of West Grove was charged with Strangulation, Simple Assault and related offenses after Officers responded to an incident where he allegedly grabbed and threw the female victim before placing his hand around her neck. The incident occurred on June 28, 2020, at approximately 12:11 AM in the 300 Block of Juniper Street, Kennett Square Borough. Terrance Davis was taken into custody and transported to Central Booking at Chester County Prison to be processed and arraigned. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Jun 28, 2020
Reference ID
KS-20-005188