(1) Count DUI - Incapable of Driving Safely
(1) Count DUI - BAC 0.08-0.10%
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Crisanto De La Cruz-Antonio, 61, of Wilmington, DE, was arrested and charged with DUI and related traffic offenses following a traffic stop for failing to stop at a posted stop sign. The incident occurred on December 19, 2021, at approximately 7:48PM, in the 600 Block of South Walnut Street, Kennett Square Borough. Upon making contact with De La Cruz-Antonio, Officers observed indicators suggesting intoxication and field sobriety tests showed impairment. He was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI and submitted to a chemical test of his breath, resulting in a BAC of .092%. He was processed and later released from police custody. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Location
600 Block South Walnut Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Dec 19, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
KS-21-008941