(1) Count False Swearing
(1) count Reckless Driving
(1) count Careless Driving
(1) Count False Reports
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
148 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 4, 2021 at approximately 6:54, Officers were dispatched for a one vehicle accident involving damage to a property in the 600 Block of S. Broad Street, Kennett Square Borough. The operator of the vehicle, later identified as Alonzo Dennison, advised Officers he was attempting to avoid a collision with another vehicle in the 600 Block of S. Union Street when he ended up going through a fence and landing in the properties parking lot. Upon further investigation, it was found this initial report was falsification of the incident. In light of the evidence obtained, Dennison has been charged with unsworn falsification of reports, reckless driving and other related offenses.
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2021
Reference ID
KS-21-006709