(18) 3921(A)Theft By Unlawful Taking-Movable Property
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property
(18) 3926 (a)(1) Theft of Services
(18) 2709 Harassment
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Kennett Square Police Department arrested Difilippo, Matthew Albert.
Matthew DiFilippo is wanting for failing to appear after charges stemming from a theft and harassment incident on 06/05/2017 in the 200 block of Birch Street.
Location
201 Birch Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
KS-17-006298