(1) count Strangulation
(1) count Terroristic Threats
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Michael Doe Jr, age 38, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with Strangulation, Harassment and other related assault charges, following an altercation, during which he allegedly strangled and pushed a female subject. The incident occurred on April 24, 2022 at approximately 12:26PM, in the 300 Block of Marshall Street, Kennett Square Borough. Doe was taken into custody and transported to Central Booking for arraignment on the charges.
Location
300 Block Marshall Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Apr 24, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-22-002225