(1) Count Illegally Operating a Motor Vehicle Not Equipped w/ Ignition Interlock
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 22, 2023, at 10:42AM, while on patrol, Officers observed a vehicle fail to stop at a clearly posted stop sign at the intersection of E. Cope Road and S. Walnut Street. A traffic stop was conducted on the vehicle and the operator, later identified as Izri Dominguez-Flores, advised his license was suspended for a DUI. Dominguez-Flores advised the vehicle is his father's and is using the vehicle for work. No ignition interlock was seen in the vehicle. Dominguez-Flores was ran in NCIC, which comes back from PennDOT with ignition interlock license restrict. A Criminal Complaint was filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Location
South Walnut Street
East Cope Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2023
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
KS-23-003182