(1) COUNT (18) 4304 (A)(1) ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN
(2) COUNTS (18) 3126 (A)(1) INDECENT ASSAULT
(2) COUNTS (18) 3126 (A)(8) INDECENT ASSAULT
(2) COUNTS (18) 2709 (A)(1) HARASSMENT
(2) COUNTS (18) 3126 (A)(7) INDECENT ASSAULT
Age
40
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Kennett Square Police Department Criminal Investigative Division arrested and charged Elpidio Galvez-Gonzalez with Endangering the Welfare of Children, Indecent Assault, and Harassment after a juvenile made a report of being touched inappropriately by Galvez-Gonzalez. On October 22, 2025, an interview was conducted with Elpidio Galvez-Gonzalez at the Kennett Square Police Department, in which he admitted to touching the juvenile inappropriately. He was then transported to Central Booking at Chester County Prison, where he was processed and arraigned. This incident is pending a preliminary hearing.
Location
300 Block E. Linden Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Oct 21, 2025
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
KS-25-001511