(1) Count of DUI Gen Imp Incapable of Driving Safely
(1 count) Unlawful Activities
(1) count of One-way roadways and rotary traffic islands
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Daniel Garber, 32, of Smyrna, DE was arrested and charged with DI and related traffic offenses, after his vehicle was observed to be traveling the wrong direction on a one way street. The incident occurred on November 26, 2019 at approximately 10:49PM, on South Union Street, Kennett Square Borough. Upon making contact with Garber, police observed indicators suggesting intoxication and field sobriety tests showed impairment. He was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI, processed and transported to central booking at the Chester County Prison. Charges filed with District Court 15-3-04. The case is pending a preliminary hearing.
Arrest Date
Nov 26, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-008230