DUI - Incapable of Safe Driving
(1 count) Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended
(1) Count of Restriction of Alcoholic Beverages
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Kennett Square Police Department was notified Harold Govan was in custody in Lancaster and taken to Lancaster County Prison on Tuesday, January 26, 2021.
Harold Govan is wanted for failure to appear on charges of DUI and related traffic offenses from an incident occurring 2/27/19.
Location
500 Block West Cypress Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2021