(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Edward Green, age 27, of West Grove was arrested and charged with Simple Assault and Harassment, following an altercation, during which he allegedly struck a female subject leaving bruises. The incident occurred on October 13, 2019 in the 600 Block of West Cypress Street, Kennett Square Borough. On October 17, 2019 Edward Green was taken into custody at approximately 12:30PM for Simple Assault and Harassment. He was processed and later released back at his residence, pending his preliminary hearing. Charges filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Oct 16, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-007136